Skip to content ↓
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image

staff 2017-2018

Acting Headteacher:  Miss J Howse

Leadership Team

SEND Co-ordinator: Mrs S Beckett

Mathematics Leader:  Mr C Brooks

English Leader: Mrs F Dixon-Grant

Pupil Premium: Miss N Hibbert

Curriculum Leader : Ms E Dodgson

Early Years Foundation Stage

Reception

RA:  Miss K Franklin

RB: Miss G Haynes

Teaching Assistant Support:  Mrs R Debbage, Mrs A Seeley, Mrs M Barnsley & Mr D Cook 

Key Stage 1

Year 1

1A:  Miss S Taylor 

1B:  Miss N Hibbert 

Teaching Assistant Support:  Miss K Martin & Miss C Fuller

Year 2

2A:  Miss H Randell

2B:  Miss A Hawkins

Teaching Assistant Support:   Mrs B Jennings (am) Miss K Chadd (pm) & Mrs J Huggins

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3

3A: Mr C Hambright

3B:  Miss C Hudson

Teaching Assistant Support:   Mrs S Kettless & Mrs L Youngs

Year 4

4A: Miss J Sadler 

4B:  Mrs S Sullivan 

Teaching Assistant Support:  Mrs K French

Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5

5A: Mrs F Dixon-Grant

5B: Mr A Ward 

Teaching Assistant Support:   Mrs A Witheridge &  Mrs K Chadd

Year 6

6A:  Mr C Brooks

6B:  Ms E Dodgson 

Teaching Assistant Support:    Mrs A Burrell, Mrs M Thompson & Mrs J Southey

Specialist staff and Instructors

Physical Education and Modern Foreign Languages: Mr C Holmes

Music: Mr D Ainslie

Religious Education & HLTA: Mrs T Borgenvik

PHSE & HLTA: Mrs P Ellis

Other Support

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant: Mrs S Crook

Family Support Worker: Mrs B Edwards

Office Staff

Office Manager: Miss B Jermy

School Receptionist: Mrs V Brown

Finance Officer: Mrs D Handford

Finance Assistant: Miss D Wones

Senior Mid-day Supervisor :  Mrs W Thurlow

Library Assistant:  Mrs S Burgess

Site Team

Premises Manager: Mr R Carroll

Caretaker: Mr G Cooper