Skip to content ↓
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image

Roll of Honour

Woodlands Sport Roll of Honour - 2012 - Present

2016-17

Norfolk Sports Awards - Primary School of the Year

Great Yarmouth Sports Awards - Primary School of the Year

Y6 Basketball - Premier Sport Competition - Runners Up

GYSFA U11 Boys Tournament - Champions

U11 Tag Rugby - East Norfolk SSP - Champions

U11 Boys Football - County Finals - 3rd Place

Y3-6 Cross Country - East Norfolk SSP - 13 Qualifiers

Y4-6 Swimming - Inter Schools Swimming Gala - Champions

Y5/6 Sportshall Athletics - East Norfolk Qualifying Round - Champions

Y5/6 Sportshall Athletics - East Norfolk Finals - Champions

Y5/6 Sportshall Athletics - Norfolk County Finals - Gold Medallists

Y3/4 Girls Football - East Norfolk SSP - Champions

Y2 Tri Golf - East Norfolk SSP - Champions

Y4 Tri Golf - East Norfolk SSP - Champions

U10 Boys Football - Norfolk FA Futsal Festival - Champions

U10 Girls Football - Norfolk FA Futsal Festival - Champions

U11 Girls Football - GYSFA League - Champions

Y5/6 Boys Cricket - East Norfolk SSP - Runners Up

Y5/6 Girls Cricket - East Norfolk SSP - Champions

U11 Boys Football - GYSFA  League - Champions

Y4 Tennis - East Norfolk SSP - Champions

Y2 Tri-Golf - Norfolk County Finals - Gold Medallists

Y4 Tri-Golf - Norfolk County Finals - Silver Medallists

Y5/6 Girls Kwik Cricket - Norfolk County Finals - Silver Medallists

2015-16

Great Yarmouth Sports Awards - Sports School of the Year

U11 Tag Rugby - East Norfolk SSP - Runners Up

Y5/6 Mixed Sportshall Athletics - East Norfolk Semi Finals - Champions

Y5/6 Mixed Sportshall Athletics - East Norfolk Finals - Runners up

U11 Mixed Football - CSF Schools Cup group - Winners

U11 Mixed Football - CSF Champions Day - Champions

Y4 Mixed Football - Premier Sport Tournament - Champions

U11 Football - Represented Norwich City FC at Goodison Park

Y4 Tri-Golf - East Norfolk School Games - Champions

Y2 Tri-Golf - East Norfolk School Games - Champions

U10 Boys Football - GYSFA League - Champions

U11 Girls Football - GYSFA League - Runners Up

Y4 Tennis - East Norfolk School Games - Champions

Y3/4 Girls Football - East Norfolk School Games - Runners Up

Y3/4 Girls Football - Norfolk School Games County Finals - Silver Medallists

Y6 - CEAT Trust Day of Sport - Champions

2014-15

U11 Girls Football - GYSFA Tournament - Champions

U11 Girls Football - Norfolk County Finals - Runners Up

U11 Mixed Football - CSF Schools Cup group - Winners

U11 Mixed Football - CSF Schools Cup Champions Day - Semi Finalists

U11 Boys Football - GYSFA Tournament - Semi Finalists

Y5/6 Mixed Sportshall Athletics - East Norfolk School Games Semi Finals - Champions

Y5/6 Mixed Sportshall Athletics - East Norfolk School Games Finals - Runners Up

Y4,5,6 Swimming - East Norfolk Gala - Champions

Y4,5,6 Cross Country - East Norfolk School Games - 3 Medallists, 9 county final qualifiers

Y5/6 Mixed Basketball - Norfolk School Games County Finals - 6th place

Y5/6 Girls Kwik Cricket - East Norfolk School Games - Runners Up

Y3/4 Mixed Tri-Golf - East Norfolk School Games - Champions

Y3/4 Mixed Tr-Golf - Norfolk School Games County Finals - Silver Medallists

Y3/4 Mixed Football - East Norfolk School Games - Runners Up

U10 Boys Football - GYSFA Tournament - Runners Up

U11 Girls Football - GYSFA League - Champions

Y6 - CEAT Trust Day of Sport - Champions

 

2013-14

Y5/6 Sportshall Athletics - East Norfolk School Games Qualification Round - Champions

Y5/6 Sportshall Athletics - East Norfolk School Games Finals - Runners Up

Y4,5,6 Swimming - East Norfolk Gala - Champions

Y3,4,5,6 Cross Country - East Norfolk School Games - 4 medallists

Y3/4 Mixed Tri Golf - East Norfolk School Games - Runners Up

Y5/6 Boys Kwik Cricket - East Norfolk School Games - Champions

Y5/6 Mixed Basketball - East Norfolk School Games - Champions

Y5/6 Mixed Basketball - Norfolk School Games Finals - Bronze Medallists

U11 Girls Football - GYSFA League - Runners Up

Y3/4 Mini Tennis - East Norfolk School Games - Runners Up

Y3/4 Mixed Football - East Norfolk School Games - Runners Up

Y3/4 Mixed Football - Norfolk School Games - 4th Place

 

2012-13

Y4,5,6 Swimming - East Norfolk Gala - Champions

Football - GYSFA U11 Boys League - Champions

Football - GYSFA U11 Boys Cup - Champions

Football - GYSFA U11 Boys Tournament - Champions

Football - Norwich City CSF U11 Schools Cup - Champions

Football - Represented Norwich City FC at Anfield in Premier League schools tournament